Distance Admission

Jaipur National University Distance Education: Admission 2026, Last Date, Courses, Fee

Jaipur National University Distance Education

Jaipur National University Distance Education: JNU Distance Education has released the admission form for the academic year 2026-27 and The admission form is expected to be available till 31 July 2026 . Students who have completed 10+2 grade are eligible for UG Courses and a Bachelor’s degree is required with minimum 50% marks from a UGC (University Grants Commission) approved university to get enrolled in PG programs. The University offers a variety of UG and PG programs such as BA, BSc, BBA, B.Com, MA, MCA, MBA, etc, via its Distance learning mode.

The selection process is based on merit students are not required to appear in any entrance test to get admission at Jaipur National University Distance Education. The application form fee is INR 200 to INR 300, and candidates can apply online through the official web portal www.jnujaipur.ac.in

About University: JNU Distance Education was established in 2007. This university is approved by UGC (University Grants Commission).The academic sessions generally start in January and July each year. It provides flexible learning opportunities for students who are unable to attend regular classes. The admission process is conducted online, where candidates must meet the eligibility criteria for their selected course and upload required documents such as mark sheets, ID proof, and photographs.

Jaipur National University Distance Education Latest Updates

  • Jaipur National University has released the results for various Distance Education UG and PG programmers for the January 2026 session on its official result portal. Check Here
  • Jaipur National University will start the admission process soon for all Distance Courses for the academic year 2026-27. Apply here
  • The expected last date to apply for admission at Jaipur National University for the July 2026 session is 31 July 2026.
  • JNU Distance MBA admission form for the academic year 2026-27 is expected to be released soon on the official admission portal of the University. Apply here

Jaipur National University Distance Education Admission

Jaipur National University Distance Education offers various UG and PG programs, including BA, BBA, BCom, MA in English, MBA, MCA, and more for the July session 2026-27. The admission process is expected to start soon for the July 2026 session, and the expected last date to apply is 31 July 2026. Students who have completed a 10+2 grade from a recognized board and a bachelor’s degree from a UGC UGC-approved university can apply for admission. 

During the admission process, applicants have to pay an application processing fee of INR 200 to INR 300 and the admission fee of INR 10000 to INR 25000 per year (varies by courses) through various payment gateways such as UPI, Net Banking, Debit Card, and others. Candidates can apply online by visiting the official web portal of Jaipur National University Distance Education, www.jnujaipur.ac.in

Jaipur National University Distance Education Highlights 

Highlight Details
University  Jaipur National University
Established Year 2007
Courses Offered UG and PG
Mode of Learning Distance Education
Admission Sessions January & July
Application Process Online
Eligibility 10+2 for UG, Graduation for PG
Application Fees INR 200 to INR 300
Required Documents Mark Sheets, ID Proof, Photograph
Admission Start Date To Be Announced 
Admission Last Date 31 July 2026
Official Website www.jnujaipur.ac.in

Jaipur National University Distance Education Eligibility

Students who want to take admission in JNU Distance Education for UG, PG, Diploma courses must have to pass all the Eligibility criteria:

Undergraduate  Courses

  • You must have passed Class 12 (10+2) from a recognized board like CBSE, ICSE, or any state board.
  • A minimum of 45% marks is required.

Postgraduate Courses

  • You need a bachelor’s degree from a UGC-recognized university.
  • At least 45% marks in your graduation are needed.

Jaipur National University Distance Education Courses List

Program Duration
BA 3 Years
BBA 3 Years
B.Com 3 Years
BCA 3 Years
BSc 3 Years
MA 2 Years
MBA 2 Years
MCA 2 Years
MSc 2 Years

Jaipur National University Distance Education UG Admission 

Jaipur National University Distance Education offers various UG programs, including BA, B.Com, BSc, BBA, and BCA for the July session 2026-27. The University is expected to release the application form soon, and the expected last date to apply through the official admission portal is 31 July 2026. The duration of completing the courses is around 3 years and the average fee ranges between INR 10,000 to INR 20,000 per year.

Candidates with 10+2 grade with at least 45% score from a recognized board can apply online through the official website of JNU Distance Education www.jnujaipur.ac.in. While filling out the admission form, an application processing fee of INR 200 to INR 300 will be paid through various payment methods.

Jaipur National University Distance Education PG Admission 

Jaipur National University Distance Education PG admission process is expected to start soon, and students may be able to submit the application form until 31 July 2026. Jaipur National University offers PG programs like MA, MCom, MBA, and MCA through its distance learning mode for the July session 2026-27.

Applicants must have a bachelor’s degree with a minimum of 45% marks from a UGC-approved university to get Jaipur National University Distance Education PG Admission. The duration of completing the courses will be 2 years, and the average fee for PG programs ranges from INR 12,000 to INR 25,000 per year. Students can apply online directly from the official web portal of the University.

Jaipur National University Distance Education Fee Structure

Jaipur national university distance education fees structure is starts from INR 10,000 to INR 25,000 per year.

Get Free Consultation
Still not got the information you are looking for? Get free consultation Now from our experts.
Course
Approximate Fees (per year)
BA INR 10,000 – INR 15,000
B.Com INR 12,000 – INR 18,000
BSc INR 12,000 – INR 20,000
BBA INR 15,000 – INR 20,000
BCA INR 15,000 – INR 20,000
MA INR 12,000 – INR 18,000
MCom INR 14,000 – INR 20,000
MSc INR 15,000 – INR 22,000
MBA INR 20,000 – INR 25,000
MCA INR 18,000 – INR 22,000

How to Apply for Jaipur National University Distance Education

Step 1: First, visit the JNU Distance Education official site.

Step 2: Select the course you want to choose (UG, PG, Diploma).

Step 3: Fill out the online form and submit the required documents.

Step 4: Upload ID proof such as an Aadhar card, passport-size photo.

Step 5: Pay the application fees online on their Official website.

Step 6: Finalize and submit the application form and wait for the response.

Required Documents for Admission

  • Passport-size Photo
  • Signature
  • Proof of Identity (Aadhar, passport, voter ID)
  • 12th with minimum 50% (for UG courses) 
  • Bachelor’s degree course with minimum 50% (for PG courses) 
  • Migration Certificate
  • Caste Certificate

FAQs

Q1. What is the last date to apply for Jaipur National University Distance Education Admission 2026?
Ans: The expected last date to apply for Jaipur National University Distance Education Admission 2026 is 31 July 2026. 

Q2. What courses are offered by Jaipur National University Distance Education?
Ans: Jaipur National University Distance Education offers various UG and PG courses, including BA, BCom, BBA, BCA, BSc, MA, MBA, MCA, MCom, and MSc programmes.

Q3. What is the eligibility criteria for JNU Distance Education Admission 2026?
Ans: For UG courses, candidates must have passed 10+2 from a recognized board. For PG courses, applicants must hold a bachelor’s degree from a UGC-recognized university with the required marks.

Q4. What is the application fee for Jaipur National University Distance Education?
Ans: The application fee for Jaipur National University Distance Education ranges from INR 200 to INR 300, depending on the programme selected.

Q5. How can I apply for Jaipur National University Distance Education Admission 2026?
Ans: Students can apply online by visiting the official admission portal, filling out the application form, uploading required documents, and paying the application fee online.

Read Other Top Universities

UGC DEB Approved Universities
BRAOU Admission
Andhra University Distance Education
Subharti University Distance Education
Jammu University Distance Education
Dibrugarh University Distance Education
Mumbai University Distance Education
NBU Distance Education
Osmania University Distance Education
Calicut University Distance Education
Madras University Distance Education
Anna University Distance Education
Annamalai University Distance Education
Kakatiya University Distance Education
MS University Distance Education
RBU Distance Education
Madurai Kamaraj University Distance Education
Punjabi University Distance Education
Vidyasagar University Distance Education
NSOU Admission

Get Free Consultation
Still not got the information you are looking for? Get free consultation Now from our experts.

Distance Online Admission 2026-27

Distance Online Admission 2026.

This will close in 0 seconds

Scroll to Top